Home Board of
Directors
Club
Information
Tournaments Masterpoint
Races
Achievements Lessons &
Lectures
Youth &
Juniors
Links
   

October 21, 2019

 

Main Menu

Home
Board of Directors
Club Information
Tournaments
Masterpoint Races
Achievements
Lessons & Lectures
Youth & Juniors
Links



 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events in 2019

January February March April May June
July August September October November December

Last year

2019

Next year

 
January Junior Fund Games
   
January 21 - 27 Multi Unit (STaC)
Silver Point Sectional at the Clubs
   
January 22, Tuesday Afternoon ACBL-Wide Junior Fund Game #1*
   
February  
   
February 1 - 3 Gold Coast Unit 243 Silver Point Sectional
Skolnick Civic Center, Pompano Beach
   
February 2, Saturday Afternoon ACBL-Wide International Fund Game #1*
   
February 20, Wednesday Afternoon ACBL-Wide Charity Game #1*
   
March  
   
March 20- 31 Spring NABC - Memphis, TN
   
March 11 - 17 Gold Coast Unit 243 (STaC)
Silver Point Sectional at the Clubs
   
March 11, Monday Afternoon ACBL-Wide Senior Pairs Game #1*
   
April Charity Club Championship Games
   
April 2 - 8 Southeastern's Regional
Ft Lauderdale Marriott, Coral Springs
   
April 3 Wednesday Morning ACBL-Wide Charity Game #2*
   
April 5 - 7 Ft Lauderdale Sectional
Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club, Ft Lauderdale
   
May Grass Roots FUNd Games
   
June North American Pairs (NAP) club qualifying
   
June 7, Friday (any session)
June 8, Saturday (any session)
WBF Worldwide Bridge Contest*
   
June 16-23, Any 1 day (all day) The Longest Day (Alzheimer's Association)
   
July North American Pairs (NAP) club qualifying
   
July 8, Monday Afternoon ACBL-Wide Instant Matchpoint Game #1*
   
July 17 - 28 Summer NABC - Las Vegas, NV
   
August North American Pairs (NAP) club qualifying
   
August 6, Tuesday Evening ACBL-Wide Junior Fund Game #2*
   
August 5 - 11 District 9 STaC*
   
September Club International Fund Games
   
  Grand National Teams (GNT) club qualifying
September 12, Thursday Afternoon ACBL-Wide International Fund Game #2*
   
October Jane Johnson Club Appreciation Games
   
  Grand National Teams (GNT) club qualifying
   
October 4, Friday Afternoon ACBL-Wide Senior Pairs #2*
   
October 5 & 6, Saturday & Sunday District 9 NAP "B" Finals, Orlando, FL
   
October 14- 20 Gold Coast Unit 243 (STaC)*
Silver Point Sectional at the Clubs
   
October 26 & 27, Saturday & Sunday District 9 NAP "A" & "C" Finals, Orlando, FL
   
October 31, Thursday Afternoon ACBL-Wide Instant Matchpoint Game*
   
   
November  
   
November 18 - 24 Multi Unit (STaC)*
Silver Point Sectional at the Clubs
   
November 28 - December 8 Fall NABC - San Francisco, CA
   
December  
   
December 16 - 21 Winter Regional
Ft Lauderdale Marriott, Coral Springs
   
December 16, Monday Afternoon ACBL-Wide International Fund Game #3*
   

* Games with an asterisk include hand records and/or analyses

Upcoming Events

Grand National Teams qualifiers
September -  March

Club Appreciation Games
October

Interclub Championship Game
Wednesday evening, November 6
Tuesday evening, November 19
Tuesday morning, December 19
Monday afternoon, December 30

ACBL-wide Fall
Instant Matchpoint Game
Thursday afternoon, October 31

Multi Unit STaC
November 18-24

Local Club Happenings

 

Lastest Result Updates

Oct'19 Multi-Unit 243 STaC

August'19 District 9 STaC

'19 Southeasterns Regional

April'19 Ft Lauderdale Sectional

March'19 Unit 243 STaC

February'19 Silver Point Sectional

January'19 Multi-Unit STaC

Dec'18 Winter Regional

Nov'18 Multi-Unit STaC

Oct'18 Multi-Unit 243 STaC

August'18 District 9 STaC

'18 Southeasterns Regional

March'18 Unit 243 STaC

February'18 Silver Point Sectional

January'18 Multi-Unit STaC

 
 

2009-2019 Gold Coast Unit 243 - All Rights Reserved.