Home Board of
Directors
Club
Information
Tournaments Masterpoint
Races
Achievements Lessons &
Lectures
Youth &
Juniors
Links
   

October 21, 2019

 

Main Menu

Home
Board of Directors
Club Information
Tournaments
Masterpoint Races
Achievements
Lessons & Lectures
Youth & Juniors
Links


February Sectional
Unit-Wide
Unit STaC
District 9 STaC
Tournament Results
 

 

 

 

Multi-Unit STaC

All Clubs in UNIT 243 are invited to participate in the upcoming SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT to be held at the CLUB Level.  Hand records will be provided so that all players playing at a session will be playing the same hands as all other players throughout UNITs 243, 240 & 219. All awards are  SILVER POINTS.  Overall awards are based on Total Results of all games held at a specific session. The overall awards will be larger as all the sections (5 table minimum during the day) will be combined in the Units for overall ranking.

November 18 - 24, 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Click here for Results

  Morning Afternoon Evening
Monday
November 18
 
 
 
 
12:30pm
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
Open & 0-750/NLM
 
6:30pm
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
 
 
Tuesday
November 19
9:00am
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
0-750/NLM
 
12:30pm
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
 
 
7:00pm
Another Bridge Club
 
 
Wednesday
November 20
 
 
 
 
12:30pm
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
Open & 0-750/NLM
6:30pm
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
 
Thursday
November 21
9:00am
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
0-750/NLM
 
12:30pm
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
(Swiss Teams)
 
 
 
 
Friday
November 22
 
 
 
 
12:30pm
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
1:00pm
Walker's/Bonaventure
 
6:30pm
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
 
 
Saturday
November 23
9:00am
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
 
 
12:30pm
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
1:00pm
Walker's/Bonaventure
 
 
 
 
 
Sunday
November 24
 
 
 
1:00pm
Pompano Beach D.B.C.
Open & 0-750/NLM
 
 
 
 
 

All events are single session Stratified Open Pairs unless noted.

A = 2000+, B = 750-2000, C = 0-750

Schedule subject to change.  Check back often for more updates!

Click here for Club Information.

Upcoming Events

Grand National Teams qualifiers
September -  March

Club Appreciation Games
October

Interclub Championship Game
Wednesday evening, November 6
Tuesday evening, November 19
Tuesday morning, December 19
Monday afternoon, December 30

ACBL-wide Fall
Instant Matchpoint Game
Thursday afternoon, October 31

Multi Unit STaC
November 18-24

Local Club Happenings

 

Lastest Result Updates

Oct'19 Multi-Unit 243 STaC

August'19 District 9 STaC

'19 Southeasterns Regional

April'19 Ft Lauderdale Sectional

March'19 Unit 243 STaC

February'19 Silver Point Sectional

January'19 Multi-Unit STaC

Dec'18 Winter Regional

Nov'18 Multi-Unit STaC

Oct'18 Multi-Unit 243 STaC

August'18 District 9 STaC

'18 Southeasterns Regional

March'18 Unit 243 STaC

February'18 Silver Point Sectional

January'18 Multi-Unit STaC

panerai replica watches

richard mille replica watches



roger dubuis replica watches



audemars piguet royal oak offshore replica watches



rolex replica watches

patek philippe replica watches



omega replica watches

rolex submariner replica watches



 
 

? 2009-2019 Gold Coast Unit 243 - All Rights Reserved.