Home Board of
Directors
Club
Information
Tournaments Masterpoint
Races
Achievements Lessons &
Lectures
Youth &
Juniors
Links
   

July 04, 2018

 

Main Menu

Home
Board of Directors
Club Information
Tournaments
Masterpoint Races
Achievements
Lessons & Lectures
Youth & Juniors
Links


Change of Rank
70% Club
Goodwill Members
 

 

 

 

Change of Rank


Click here for the ACBL's site to check
rank achievements for the Unit


JUNE 2018
  New Rank Name City
JUNIOR MASTER Myron Shapiro Pompano Beach
JUNIOR MASTER Jane Riles Fort Lauderdale
JUNIOR MASTER Aviva Moskowitz Hallandale Beach
JUNIOR MASTER Terry Blagg Fort Lauderdale
SECTIONAL MASTER Irwin Weiser Fort Lauderdale
SECTIONAL MASTER Nora Dyke Fort Lauderdale
BRONZE LIFE MASTER Steve Shanker Hollywood
SILVER LIFE MASTER Lynda Patten Plantation
EMERALD LIFE MASTER Marlene Solender Tamarac
MAY 2018
  New Rank Name City
JUNIOR MASTER Marian Miller Deerfiled Beach
JUNIOR MASTER Maria Blagg Fort Lauderdale
CLUB MASTER Sivareddy Mukkamalla Weston
REGIONAL MASTER Alyson Dachelet Plantation
NABC MASTER Nissan Carmy Hollywood
ADVANCED NABC MASTER William Leh Fort Lauderdale
BRONZE LIFE MASTER Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach
RUBY LIFE MASTER Daljit Singh Pannu Fort Lauderdale
GOLD LIFE MASTER Harold Buchman Pompano Beach
APRIL 2018
  New Rank Name City
JUNIOR MASTER Joan Friess Coconut Creek
JUNIOR MASTER Sandra Gordon Deerfield Beach
JUNIOR MASTER Karen Perkshow Davie
JUNIOR MASTER Alison Rice Coconut Creek
JUNIOR MASTER Rebecca Riley Fort Lauderdale
JUNIOR MASTER Constance Sake Lighthouse Point
JUNIOR MASTER Raquel Ferrero Fort Lauderdale
CLUB MASTER Harvey Mott Plantation
CLUB MASTER Patricia Ohara Fort Lauderdale
SECTIONAL MASTER Joan Mott Plantation
REGIONAL MASTER Sherry Haworth Pompano Beach
REGIONAL MASTER Franz Kluebenspies Fort Lauderdale
LIFE MASTER Skip Romboli Lauderdale By the Sea
RUBY LIFE MASTER Barry Nowling Fort Lauderdale
SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTER Joan Lang Hollywood
MARCH 2018
  New Rank Name City
JUNIOR MASTER Richard Ketchum Fort Lauderdale
JUNIOR MASTER Sivareddy Mikkamalla Weston
JUNIOR MASTER Paul Pavilack Hollywood
NABC MASTER Jeanne Forsberg Plantation
NABC MASTER Mary Merchant Hollywood
ADVANCED NABC MASTER Skip Romboli Lauderdale By the Sea
BRONZE LIFE MASTER Rosemary Kuntz Lauderdale By the Sea
RUBY LIFE MASTER Merle Lundy Cooper City
FEBRUARY 2018
  New Rank Name City
JUNIOR MASTER Kandee Biren Pompano Beach
JUNIOR MASTER Azalea Noronha Pompano Beach
CLUB MASTER Connie Fleischer Plantation
CLUB MASTER Mahendra Gupta Fort Landerdale
CLUB MASTER John Kent Fort Lauderdale
CLUB MASTER Andrea Kurzon Fort Lauderdale
CLUB MASTER Bob Parker Lighthouse Point
CLUB MASTER Roberta Weiss Fort Luaderdale
CLUB MASTER Carolyn Whiteman Deerfield Beach
SECTIONAL MASTER Zaprinka Anguelova Deerfield Beach
REGIONAL MASTER Morella Pacheco Pompano Beach
REGIONAL MASTER David Robson Fort Lauderdale
NABC MASTER Ana Selechnik Miami
LIFE MASTER Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale
LIFE MASTER Marilyn McIntosh Pompano Beach
LIFE MASTER Bruce Romboli Lauderdale By the Sea
SILVER LIFE MASTER Robert Jacob Davie
SILVER LIFE MASTER Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek
GOLD LIFE MASTER Al Remer Pompano Beach
JANUARY 2018
  New Rank Name City
JUNIOR MASTER Daniel Goldfarb Wilton Manors
JUNIOR MASTER Tony Scherrer Fort Lauderdale
REGIONAL MASTER Jim Howrey Tamarac
REGIONAL MASTER Sy Karlin Fort Lauderdale
NABC MASTER Steven Appel Pompano Beach
NABC MASTER Keith Dozier Fort Lauderdale
NABC MASTER Nick Georgopoulos Weston
NABC MASTER Trudy Kalen Deerfield Beach
NABC MASTER Armando Lopez Fort Lauderdale
NABC MASTER James Miller Oakland Park
LIFE MASTER Victoria Anderson Lighthouse Point
LIFE MASTER Gilbert Stockton Oakland Park
LIFE MASTER Eva Weissberger Fort Lauderdale
BRONZE LIFE MASTER Bruce Frenkel Sea Ranch Lakes
GOLD LIFE MASTER Barbara Tate Plantation
SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTER Ken Wagner Jr. Hollywood
DECEMBER 2017
  New Rank Name City
JUNIOR MASTER Charles Fombrun Fort Lauderdale
JUNIOR MASTER John Olivier Fort Lauderdale
CLUB MASTER Ellen Adler Plantation
CLUB MASTER Phyllis Boreth Plantation
CLUB MASTER Nora Dyke Fort Lauderdale
CLUB MASTER Marilyn Silverman Fort Lauderdale
SECTIONAL MASTER Judith Roberts Hollywood
SECTIONAL MASTER Joanne Summer Pembroke Pines
REGIONAL MASTER David Kupperman Hollywood
REGIONAL MASTER Robin Kupperman Hollywood
NABC MASTER Galia Barlow Fort Lauderdale
NABC MASTER Judy Davis Hollywood
BRONZE LIFE MASTER Fran Menzel Plantation
SILVER LIFE MASTER Jake Marantz Cooper City
RUBY LIFE MASTER Nancy Moran Fort Lauderdale
SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTER Jack Jones Lauderdale Bts
NOVEMBER 2017
  New Rank Name City
JUNIOR MASTER Diana Adler Fort Lauderdale
JUNIOR MASTER Harry Adler Fort Lauderdale
JUNIOR MASTER Zenia Revitz Coconut Creek
CLUB MASTER Robert Plotka Fort Lauderdale
SECTIONAL MASTER Theresa Piombo Pompano Beach
NABC MASTER Dennis Erwin Weston
ADVANCED NABC MASTER Devorah Castor Deerfield Beach
ADVANCED NABC MASTER Joanne Gatewood Plantation
SILVER LIFE MASTER Art Nisenbaum Lauderhill
SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTER Kurt Loeb Hallandale
GRAND LIFE MASTER Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale
OCTOBER 2017
  New Rank Name City
  SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTER Susan J Cohen Coconut Creek
  SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTER Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach
  RUBY LIFE MASTER Mina F Akhnoukh Fort Lauderdale
  BRONZE LIFE MASTER Barry I Deutsch Wilton Manors
  LIFE MASTER Barry I Deutsch Wilton Manors
  ADVANCED NABC MASTER Rochelle D Mandelbaum Hollywood
  SECTIONAL MASTER Robert Kiernan Deerfield Beach
  CLUB MASTER Mel Ellen Pompano Beach
  CLUB MASTER Fran Skiles Fort Lauderdale
SEPTEMBER 2017
  New Rank Name City
  EMERALD LIFE MASTER Lee Atkinson Hollywood
  EMERALD LIFE MASTER Robert J Cloutier Tamarac
  DIAMOND LIFE MASTER Andrea S Cluberson Weston
  RUBY LIFE MASTER Vincent Zuccarelli Hallandale Bch
  BRONZE LIFE MASTER Rae S Cutler Hallandale
  LIFE MASTER Rae S Cutler Hallandale
  NABC MASTER Cassandra L Blume Pompano Beach
  NABC MASTER Martin J McClain Wilton Manors
  REGIONAL MASTER John E Garger Wilton Manors
  REGIONAL MASTER Jeanette H Johnson Fort Lauderdale
  REGIONAL MASTER Bruce Luedke Fort Lauderdale
  SECTIONAL MASTER Michael R Gale Coconut Creek
AUGUST 2017
  New Rank Name City
  BRONZE LIFE MASTER Susan Rosenberg Tamarac
  LIFE MASTER Susan Rosenberg Tamarac
  ADVANCED NABC MASTER Bruce Frenkel Sea Ranch Lks
  NABC MASTER Bernard Boucher Pompano Beach
  REGIONAL MASTER Mary Ann Fazio Lighthouse Pt
  REGIONAL MASTER Marilyn M Fields Hollywood
  REGIONAL MASTER Jon W Finson Wilton Manors
  REGIONAL MASTER Sara Gamberg Weston
  SECTION MASTER Ernest Costantino Fort Lauderdale
  CLUB MASTER Linda B Stewart Fort Lauderdale
JULY 2017
  New Rank Name City
  DIAMOND LIFE MASTER Joe Phillips Plantation
  BRONZE LIFE MASTER Michele A Chazen Coral Springs
  BRONZE LIFE MASTER Judith E Hartshorn Fort Lauderdale
  LIFE MASTER Judith E Hartshorn Fort Lauderdale
  CLUB LIFE MASTER Jeffrey A Feibelman Hollywood
  JUNIOR MASTER Nora Dyke Fort Lauderdale
  JUNIOR MASTER Miriam R Hershenson Fort Lauderdale
  JUNIOR MASTER Diane E Holtz Plantation
  JUNIOR MASTER Nancy R Messing Fort Lauderdale

Upcoming Events

North American Pairs (NAP)
Club qualifiing
June, July and August

ACBL-wide Instant Matchpoint game
Monday afternoon, July 9

Local Club Happenings

 

Lastest Result Updates

'18 Southeasterns Regional

March'18 Unit 243 STaC

February'18 Silver Point Sectional

January'18 Multi-Unit STaC

Dec'17 Winter Regional

Nov'17 Multi-Unit STaC

Oct'17 Multi-Unit 243 STaC

August'17 District 9 STaC

 
 

2009-2018 Gold Coast Unit 243 - All Rights Reserved.